Travels front Mammoth Lakes
Mammoth Lakes
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Mammoth Lakes

Aug 25 - Aug 26 ·
2 guests

Mammoth Lakes Motels

Mammoth Lakes
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 880 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Rodeway Inn Wildwood

2. Holiday Haus

3. Ventura Grand Inn

  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Rodeway Inn Wildwood

3626 Main St. (Sr 203),3626
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Outdoor car park
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course

The property is located in a tourist area of Mammoth Lakes, within 5 minutes' stroll of Rock Creek Sno-Park, within convenient reach of McLeod Lake. The hotel is ideally situated nearly a 5-minute drive from St. Joseph Catholic Church.

The accommodation lies a few minutes' drive from Vons.

Rodeway Inn Wildwood is 5 minutes' walk from Mammoth Lakes bus stop.

6.2
523 reviews
~ US$84 / night

Rodeway Inn Wildwood

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Outdoor car park
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course

Rodeway Inn Wildwood

The property is located in a tourist area of Mammoth Lakes, within 5 minutes' stroll of Rock Creek Sno-Park, within convenient reach of McLeod Lake. The hotel is ideally situated nearly a 5-minute drive from St. Joseph Catholic Church.

The accommodation lies a few minutes' drive from Vons.

Rodeway Inn Wildwood is 5 minutes' walk from Mammoth Lakes bus stop.

6.2
523 reviews
From US$ 84 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Holiday Haus

3905 Main Street
0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Patio

Located around 5 minutes on foot from the McLeod Lake, this 3-star motel lies a short way from shopping venues such as Footloose Sports. Chair 22 is a popular place to visit 2.4 km from the Holiday Haus Mammoth Lakes.

The hotel is scattered amidst golf courses and restaurants. Take benefit from the proximity to the Mammoth Mountain, which is about 10 minutes' drive away.

The rooms at Holiday Haus hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea/coffee making equipment for your convenience. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also feature hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' extra comfort. The rooms offer views of the mountain.

8.2
1643 reviews
~ US$92 / night

Holiday Haus

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Patio

Holiday Haus

Located around 5 minutes on foot from the McLeod Lake, this 3-star motel lies a short way from shopping venues such as Footloose Sports. Chair 22 is a popular place to visit 2.4 km from the Holiday Haus Mammoth Lakes.

The hotel is scattered amidst golf courses and restaurants. Take benefit from the proximity to the Mammoth Mountain, which is about 10 minutes' drive away.

The rooms at Holiday Haus hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea/coffee making equipment for your convenience. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also feature hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' extra comfort. The rooms offer views of the mountain.

8.2
1643 reviews
From US$ 92 / night
  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Ventura Grand Inn

3626 Main St.
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities

The centre of Mammoth Lakes can be reached within a 5-minute walk. Standing merely 5 minutes on foot from the Crowley Lake, the Ventura Grand Inn Mammoth Lakes is nearly a 10-minute ride from Chair 9: Mammoth Mountain.

Standing 2.4 km away, St. Joseph Catholic Church is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination.

The 32 rooms feature an air conditioner along with self-catering facilities such as tea/coffee making equipment. The accommodation also features a refrigerator and an oven. Guests will make use of hairdryers and bath sheets in the private bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower.

6.7
523 reviews
~ US$120 / night

Ventura Grand Inn

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Ventura Grand Inn

The centre of Mammoth Lakes can be reached within a 5-minute walk. Standing merely 5 minutes on foot from the Crowley Lake, the Ventura Grand Inn Mammoth Lakes is nearly a 10-minute ride from Chair 9: Mammoth Mountain.

Standing 2.4 km away, St. Joseph Catholic Church is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination.

The 32 rooms feature an air conditioner along with self-catering facilities such as tea/coffee making equipment. The accommodation also features a refrigerator and an oven. Guests will make use of hairdryers and bath sheets in the private bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower.

6.7
523 reviews
From US$ 120 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Mammoth Lakes, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Rodeway Inn Wildwood

6.2 / 10

(523 Reviews)

From 84$
Holiday Haus

8.2 / 10

(1643 Reviews)

From 92$
Ventura Grand Inn

6.7 / 10

(523 Reviews)

From 120$

Mammoth Lakes and related destinations

Location