Travels front Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Santa Cruz

Oct 24 - Oct 25 ·
2 guests

Santa Cruz Hostels

Santa Cruz
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 100 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Santa Cruz Hostel

2. Affordable Dorm Hayward

3. Monterey Hostel

Best Hostels in Santa Cruz

  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Santa Cruz Hostel Santa Cruz Hostel

Santa Cruz Hostel

321 Main St
1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Sun terrace

Located in the Westside Santa Cruz district, the hostel is merely 1.4 km from Santa Cruz Museum of Natural History and in close proximity to such shopping venues as Cowell's Beach Surf Shop. This hostel is situated just 450 metres from Cocoanut Grove Santa Cruz.

In proximity to the Santa Cruz accommodation, guests will find natural sights, such as Cowell Beach, which is 1.5 km away.

8.8
155 reviews
~ US$40 / night

Santa Cruz Hostel

1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Sun terrace

Santa Cruz Hostel

Located in the Westside Santa Cruz district, the hostel is merely 1.4 km from Santa Cruz Museum of Natural History and in close proximity to such shopping venues as Cowell's Beach Surf Shop. This hostel is situated just 450 metres from Cocoanut Grove Santa Cruz.

In proximity to the Santa Cruz accommodation, guests will find natural sights, such as Cowell Beach, which is 1.5 km away.

8.8
155 reviews
From US$ 40 / night

Hostels near Santa Cruz

Cheap Hostels in Santa Cruz

  • Great deal
Affordable Dorm Hayward Affordable Dorm Hayward

Affordable Dorm Hayward

22835 2Nd Street
77.8 km (48.4 mi) from Santa Cruz

This comfortable hostel is located only 1.6 km from Hayward Japanese Gardens and 3.4 km from Earl Warren Park. You can visit sacred sites such as All Saints Catholic Church, found within reach of the Hayward hostel.

Guests will also find Alex Giualini Plaza Park, which is nearly 5 minutes on foot from the accommodation.

8.9
9 reviews

Affordable Dorm Hayward

77.8 km (48.4 mi) from Santa Cruz

Affordable Dorm Hayward

This comfortable hostel is located only 1.6 km from Hayward Japanese Gardens and 3.4 km from Earl Warren Park. You can visit sacred sites such as All Saints Catholic Church, found within reach of the Hayward hostel.

Guests will also find Alex Giualini Plaza Park, which is nearly 5 minutes on foot from the accommodation.

8.9
9 reviews

Youth Hostels in Santa Cruz

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Monterey Hostel Monterey Hostel

Monterey Hostel

778 Hawthorne Street
41.4 km (25.7 mi) from Santa Cruz
  • Shared kitchen
  • Car park
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Golf course
  • Sun terrace

This hostel is located nearly a 25-minute walk from the paved Monterey Bay Coastal Trail Pathway and merely 550 metres from Steinbeck Wax Museum.

Guests will also find Steinbeck Plaza Shopping Mall, which is in the immediate vicinity of the Monterey hostel.

8.5
578 reviews
~ US$42 / night

Monterey Hostel

41.4 km (25.7 mi) from Santa Cruz
  • Shared kitchen
  • Car park
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Golf course
  • Sun terrace

Monterey Hostel

This hostel is located nearly a 25-minute walk from the paved Monterey Bay Coastal Trail Pathway and merely 550 metres from Steinbeck Wax Museum.

Guests will also find Steinbeck Plaza Shopping Mall, which is in the immediate vicinity of the Monterey hostel.

8.5
578 reviews
From US$ 42 / night

Location