Travels front South Miami
South Miami
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

South Miami

Oct 24 - Oct 25 ·
2 guests

South Miami Cheap Hotels

South Miami
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 5 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland

2. The Julia Hotel (Adults Only)

3. Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel

4. Deco Boutique Hotel

Cheap Hotels in South Miami Downtown

5. Tower Hotel Little Havana

6. Tropics Hotel Miami Beach

7. Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite

Cheap Hotels in South Miami with Free Parking

8. La Quinta By Wyndham Ft Lauderdale Cypress Creek

9. Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral

10. Horizon By The Sea Inn

Good Cheap hotels in South Miami

  • Top location
Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland

Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland

8200 Sw 70Th Avenue
2.0 km (1.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Dry cleaning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Providing 130 rooms, the 3-star Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland South Miami is 3.9 km from Matheson Hammock Park. This South Miami inn provides Wi-Fi in public areas.

8.3
1337 reviews
~ US$105 / night

Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland

2.0 km (1.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Dry cleaning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland

Providing 130 rooms, the 3-star Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland South Miami is 3.9 km from Matheson Hammock Park. This South Miami inn provides Wi-Fi in public areas.

8.3
1337 reviews
From US$ 105 / night

Cheap hotels near South Miami

  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
The Julia Hotel (Adults Only) The Julia Hotel (Adults Only)

The Julia Hotel (Adults Only)

336 Collins Avenue
17.4 km (10.8 mi) from South Miami
  • Car park
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating

Providing 29 rooms, the 3-star The Julia Hotel Miami Beach is 13 minutes' stroll from Rockwell Miami.

Bathroom amenities include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as hairdryers and towels.

9.3
1729 reviews
~ US$38 / night

The Julia Hotel (Adults Only)

17.4 km (10.8 mi) from South Miami
  • Car park
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating

The Julia Hotel (Adults Only)

Providing 29 rooms, the 3-star The Julia Hotel Miami Beach is 13 minutes' stroll from Rockwell Miami.

Bathroom amenities include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as hairdryers and towels.

9.3
1729 reviews
From US$ 38 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel

Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel

334 Arizona Street
38.5 km (23.9 mi) from South Miami
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    US$ 30 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Nestled in Hollywood Beach, which is made for sea lovers and sun lovers, the 3-star smoke-free Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel is nearly 25 minutes' walk from culture-oriented attractions like Art and Culture Center of Hollywood. Located 3.4 km from the Modern South City Beach Public Park, this Hollywood hotel faces the city and features a sun deck and a picnic area.

Guests are welcome to use a hair dryer and towels in the private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

8.4
1055 reviews
~ US$27 / night

Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel

38.5 km (23.9 mi) from South Miami
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    US$ 30 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel

Nestled in Hollywood Beach, which is made for sea lovers and sun lovers, the 3-star smoke-free Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel is nearly 25 minutes' walk from culture-oriented attractions like Art and Culture Center of Hollywood. Located 3.4 km from the Modern South City Beach Public Park, this Hollywood hotel faces the city and features a sun deck and a picnic area.

Guests are welcome to use a hair dryer and towels in the private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

8.4
1055 reviews
From US$ 27 / night

Cheap Hotels in South Miami Downtown

Deco Boutique Hotel Deco Boutique Hotel

Deco Boutique Hotel

1147 Seabreeze Boulevard
48.4 km (30.1 mi) from South Miami
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

A 17-minute walk from Las Olas Beach, Deco Boutique Hotel Fort Lauderdale includes 39 rooms. There is an outdoor bar and an outdoor swimming pool available on the premises.

Bathrooms offer a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as hairdryers and towels.

8.4
1376 reviews
~ US$29 / night

Deco Boutique Hotel

48.4 km (30.1 mi) from South Miami
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Deco Boutique Hotel

A 17-minute walk from Las Olas Beach, Deco Boutique Hotel Fort Lauderdale includes 39 rooms. There is an outdoor bar and an outdoor swimming pool available on the premises.

Bathrooms offer a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as hairdryers and towels.

8.4
1376 reviews
From US$ 29 / night
Tower Hotel Little Havana Tower Hotel Little Havana

Tower Hotel Little Havana

1450 Southwest 7Th Street
9.9 km (6.2 mi) from South Miami
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Sun terrace
  • Sun loungers

Situated in a prime setting in Miami, 3.3 km from Bayfront Park train station, Tower Hotel Little Havana Miami features 48 rooms.

The bathrooms come with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and towels.

8.5
838 reviews
~ US$30 / night

Tower Hotel Little Havana

9.9 km (6.2 mi) from South Miami
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Sun terrace
  • Sun loungers

Tower Hotel Little Havana

Situated in a prime setting in Miami, 3.3 km from Bayfront Park train station, Tower Hotel Little Havana Miami features 48 rooms.

The bathrooms come with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and towels.

8.5
838 reviews
From US$ 30 / night
  • Beach access
Tropics Hotel Miami Beach Tropics Hotel Miami Beach

Tropics Hotel Miami Beach

1550 Collins Avenue
18.5 km (11.5 mi) from South Miami
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Tropics Hotel Miami Beach can easily reach Lummus Park Beach, located just a 7-minute walk away.

8.2
2110 reviews
~ US$28 / night

Tropics Hotel Miami Beach

18.5 km (11.5 mi) from South Miami
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Tropics Hotel Miami Beach

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Tropics Hotel Miami Beach can easily reach Lummus Park Beach, located just a 7-minute walk away.

8.2
2110 reviews
From US$ 28 / night

Cheap Hotels in South Miami with Free Parking

  • Beach access
Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite

Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite

609 North Ocean Drive
38.7 km (24.0 mi) from South Miami
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 12 per day
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 3-star smoke-free Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite hotel is situated in Hollywood Beach, which is known for its Atlantic Ocean-facing beaches and "Old Florida " feel.

Bathroom facilities include a separate toilet and a shower/bath combination, as well as comforts such as a hairdryer and towels.

8.5
2704 reviews
~ US$76 / night

Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite

38.7 km (24.0 mi) from South Miami
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 12 per day
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 3-star smoke-free Hollywood Beachside Boutique Suite hotel is situated in Hollywood Beach, which is known for its Atlantic Ocean-facing beaches and "Old Florida " feel.

Bathroom facilities include a separate toilet and a shower/bath combination, as well as comforts such as a hairdryer and towels.

8.5
2704 reviews
From US$ 76 / night
La Quinta By Wyndham Ft Lauderdale Cypress Creek La Quinta By Wyndham Ft Lauderdale Cypress Creek

La Quinta By Wyndham Ft Lauderdale Cypress Creek

999 West Cypress Creek Road, Bldg 1
57.0 km (35.4 mi) from South Miami
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8
753 reviews
~ US$38 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Ft Lauderdale Cypress Creek

57.0 km (35.4 mi) from South Miami
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Ft Lauderdale Cypress Creek

8
753 reviews
From US$ 38 / night
Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral

Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral

8855 Northwest 27Th Street
11.7 km (7.3 mi) from South Miami
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring a vending machine and a lift, the 2-star Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral hotel is 4.8 km from Carlow Park. All guests can enjoy high-speed Internet access in public areas and access to a 24-hour fitness center.

The rooms provide air conditioning, along with coffee and tea making facilities for guests' comfort. They also come with private bathrooms.

8.6
1006 reviews
~ US$51 / night

Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral

11.7 km (7.3 mi) from South Miami
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral

Featuring a vending machine and a lift, the 2-star Sonesta Simply Suites Miami Airport Doral hotel is 4.8 km from Carlow Park. All guests can enjoy high-speed Internet access in public areas and access to a 24-hour fitness center.

The rooms provide air conditioning, along with coffee and tea making facilities for guests' comfort. They also come with private bathrooms.

8.6
1006 reviews
From US$ 51 / night

Cheap Family Hotels in South Miami

  • Beach access
Horizon By The Sea Inn Horizon By The Sea Inn

Horizon By The Sea Inn

4229 N. Ocean Drive
56.9 km (35.4 mi) from South Miami
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 2-star smoke-free Horizon By The Sea Inn Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, located in the Lauderdale By-the-Sea district of Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, also offers the convenience of private parking on site.

8.7
588 reviews
~ US$63 / night

Horizon By The Sea Inn

56.9 km (35.4 mi) from South Miami
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Horizon By The Sea Inn

The 2-star smoke-free Horizon By The Sea Inn Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, located in the Lauderdale By-the-Sea district of Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, also offers the convenience of private parking on site.

8.7
588 reviews
From US$ 63 / night
Stadium Hotel Stadium Hotel

Stadium Hotel

21485 Northwest 27Th Avenue
30.0 km (18.6 mi) from South Miami
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • In-room safe
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9
1705 reviews
~ US$100 / night

Stadium Hotel

30.0 km (18.6 mi) from South Miami
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • In-room safe
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Stadium Hotel

9
1705 reviews
From US$ 100 / night
Travelodge By Wyndham Florida City/Homestead/Everglades Travelodge By Wyndham Florida City/Homestead/Everglades

Travelodge By Wyndham Florida City/Homestead/Everglades

409 Se 1St Ave
34.5 km (21.4 mi) from South Miami
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Guests of the 3-star Travelodge By Wyndham Florida City/Homestead/Everglades hotel can visit Roby George Park, situated approximately 10 minutes' drive away. This Florida City hotel offers 88 rooms and amenities such as a restaurant and baggage storage.

8.3
3265 reviews
~ US$59 / night

Travelodge By Wyndham Florida City/Homestead/Everglades

34.5 km (21.4 mi) from South Miami
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Travelodge By Wyndham Florida City/Homestead/Everglades

Guests of the 3-star Travelodge By Wyndham Florida City/Homestead/Everglades hotel can visit Roby George Park, situated approximately 10 minutes' drive away. This Florida City hotel offers 88 rooms and amenities such as a restaurant and baggage storage.

8.3
3265 reviews
From US$ 59 / night

Cheap Weekly Hotels in South Miami

Ocean Villas Of Deerfield Ocean Villas Of Deerfield

Ocean Villas Of Deerfield

715 Se 20Th Avenue
70.4 km (43.7 mi) from South Miami
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star Ocean Villas Of Deerfield Deerfield Beach hotel, located a mere 9 minutes on foot from Deerfield Beach Estacionamento Praia, features a picnic area and barbecue grills.

The 26 rooms include a patio and a kitchenette equipped with air conditioning to ensure guests' comfort. The rooms also feature a private bathroom. Bathrooms have a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with hairdryers and bath sheets. All rooms also look over the courtyard.

8.7
896 reviews
~ US$68 / night

Ocean Villas Of Deerfield

70.4 km (43.7 mi) from South Miami
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool

Ocean Villas Of Deerfield

The 3-star Ocean Villas Of Deerfield Deerfield Beach hotel, located a mere 9 minutes on foot from Deerfield Beach Estacionamento Praia, features a picnic area and barbecue grills.

The 26 rooms include a patio and a kitchenette equipped with air conditioning to ensure guests' comfort. The rooms also feature a private bathroom. Bathrooms have a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with hairdryers and bath sheets. All rooms also look over the courtyard.

8.7
896 reviews
From US$ 68 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hilton Boca Raton Suites - Newly Renovated Hilton Boca Raton Suites - Newly Renovated

Hilton Boca Raton Suites - Newly Renovated

7920 Glades Road
74.5 km (46.3 mi) from South Miami
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring a convenience shop and luggage storage, Hilton Boca Raton Suites - Newly Renovated hotel provides guests with a vending machine and a lift.

The rooms come with coffee and tea makers, as well as cable TV with on-demand movies and a DVD player for guests' convenience.

9.1
87 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Hilton Boca Raton Suites - Newly Renovated

74.5 km (46.3 mi) from South Miami
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Hilton Boca Raton Suites - Newly Renovated

Featuring a convenience shop and luggage storage, Hilton Boca Raton Suites - Newly Renovated hotel provides guests with a vending machine and a lift.

The rooms come with coffee and tea makers, as well as cable TV with on-demand movies and a DVD player for guests' convenience.

9.1
87 reviews
From US$ 80 / night
  • Guest favorite
Kompose Boutique Miami Airport Kompose Boutique Miami Airport

Kompose Boutique Miami Airport

3401 Northwest 25Th Street
11.2 km (7.0 mi) from South Miami
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Located approximately a 10-minute drive from the comfortable Kompose Boutique Miami Airport Miami Springs hotel, guests can reach Curtiss Mansion.

A separate toilet and a shower along with such comforts as a hairdryer and towels are featured in the private bathrooms.

8.7
5451 reviews
~ US$65 / night

Kompose Boutique Miami Airport

11.2 km (7.0 mi) from South Miami
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Kompose Boutique Miami Airport

Located approximately a 10-minute drive from the comfortable Kompose Boutique Miami Airport Miami Springs hotel, guests can reach Curtiss Mansion.

A separate toilet and a shower along with such comforts as a hairdryer and towels are featured in the private bathrooms.

8.7
5451 reviews
From US$ 65 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Cheap Hotels in South Miami, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hampton Inn Miami/Dadeland

8.3 / 10

(1337 Reviews)

From 105$
The Julia Hotel (Adults Only)

9.3 / 10

(1729 Reviews)

From 38$
Hollywood Beach Suites And Hotel

8.4 / 10

(1055 Reviews)

From 27$
Deco Boutique Hotel

8.4 / 10

(1376 Reviews)

From 29$
Tower Hotel Little Havana

8.5 / 10

(838 Reviews)

From 30$

Location