Travels front Lake Worth
Lake Worth
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Lake Worth

Oct 24 - Oct 25 ·
2 guests

Lake Worth Cheap Hotels

Lake Worth
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr

2. Alexis Hotel & Banquets Dallas Park Central Galleria

3. Studio 6 Dallas, Tx

4. The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts

Cheap Hotels in Lake Worth City Center

5. Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg

6. Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags

7. Drury Inn & Suites Dallas Frisco

Cheap Hotels in Lake Worth with Free Parking

8. Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas

9. La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North

10. Sonesta Select Dallas Richardson

Best Budget hotels in Lake Worth

Cheap hotels near Lake Worth

  • Guest favorite
La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr

La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr

825 North Watson Road
35.9 km (22.3 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Featuring an aqua park, a sunbathing terrace, and a shared lounge, La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr Hotel enjoys a perfect location a 20-minute walk from the world-class Six Flags Over Texas Theme Park. This hotel also offers a vending machine and a lift and parking on site.

The air-conditioned rooms come with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as self-catering options such as coffee making facilities. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, also feature a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' extra comfort.

8.7
1209 reviews
~ US$70 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr

35.9 km (22.3 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr

Featuring an aqua park, a sunbathing terrace, and a shared lounge, La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr Hotel enjoys a perfect location a 20-minute walk from the world-class Six Flags Over Texas Theme Park. This hotel also offers a vending machine and a lift and parking on site.

The air-conditioned rooms come with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as self-catering options such as coffee making facilities. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, also feature a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' extra comfort.

8.7
1209 reviews
From US$ 70 / night
Alexis Hotel & Banquets Dallas Park Central Galleria Alexis Hotel & Banquets Dallas Park Central Galleria

Alexis Hotel & Banquets Dallas Park Central Galleria

7815B Lbj Freeway
64.4 km (40.0 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Pool with view
7.8
1738 reviews
~ US$53 / night

Alexis Hotel & Banquets Dallas Park Central Galleria

64.4 km (40.0 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Pool with view

Alexis Hotel & Banquets Dallas Park Central Galleria

7.8
1738 reviews
From US$ 53 / night
Studio 6 Dallas, Tx Studio 6 Dallas, Tx

Studio 6 Dallas, Tx

10326 Finnell Street
52.0 km (32.3 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Fitness centre

Located 5 km from Dallas Love Field airport, the comfortable 2-star Studio 6 Dallas, Tx hotel features a lift and a vending machine for guests' comfort.

7.7
886 reviews
~ US$52 / night

Studio 6 Dallas, Tx

52.0 km (32.3 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Fitness centre

Studio 6 Dallas, Tx

Located 5 km from Dallas Love Field airport, the comfortable 2-star Studio 6 Dallas, Tx hotel features a lift and a vending machine for guests' comfort.

7.7
886 reviews
From US$ 52 / night

Cheap Hotels in Lake Worth City Center

The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts

The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts

975 N Zang Blvd
58.3 km (36.2 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable 3-star The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts Dallas features air-conditioned rooms with views of the pool.

They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower along with hairdryers and shower caps.

8.8
590 reviews
~ US$88 / night

The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts

58.3 km (36.2 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts

The comfortable 3-star The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts Dallas features air-conditioned rooms with views of the pool.

They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower along with hairdryers and shower caps.

8.8
590 reviews
From US$ 88 / night
  • Top location
Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg

Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg

320 Samuels Ave
12.0 km (7.4 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre

Guests of the comfortable 2-star Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg can enjoy easy access to Pate Museum of Transportation, which is situated merely a 5-minute walk away.

8.8
823 reviews
~ US$94 / night

Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg

12.0 km (7.4 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre

Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg

Guests of the comfortable 2-star Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg can enjoy easy access to Pate Museum of Transportation, which is situated merely a 5-minute walk away.

8.8
823 reviews
From US$ 94 / night
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags

2001 East Copeland Road
34.7 km (21.5 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags hotel, located just 1.6 km from Texas Live, offers guests a restaurant. The 3-star non-smoking hotel has views of the pool and features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The rooms at the Howard Johnson Arlington are air-conditioned and include such modern comforts as air conditioning. The private bathrooms are fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

7.7
1178 reviews
~ US$57 / night

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags

34.7 km (21.5 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags

The comfortable Howard Johnson By Wyndham Arlington Ballpark / Six Flags hotel, located just 1.6 km from Texas Live, offers guests a restaurant. The 3-star non-smoking hotel has views of the pool and features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The rooms at the Howard Johnson Arlington are air-conditioned and include such modern comforts as air conditioning. The private bathrooms are fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

7.7
1178 reviews
From US$ 57 / night

Cheap Hotels in Lake Worth with Free Parking

  • Best-rated
Drury Inn & Suites Dallas Frisco Drury Inn & Suites Dallas Frisco

Drury Inn & Suites Dallas Frisco

2880 Dallas Parkway
66.8 km (41.5 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.3
859 reviews
~ US$122 / night

Drury Inn & Suites Dallas Frisco

66.8 km (41.5 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Drury Inn & Suites Dallas Frisco

9.3
859 reviews
From US$ 122 / night
Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas

Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas

1577 Gateway Boulevard
70.0 km (43.5 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas hotel is a great place to stay in a business district, a 10-minute drive from Huffhines Park. Featuring a vending machine and a lift throughout the property, this hotel is located 3.4 km from CityLine.

The 3-star hotel welcomes guests to 125 rooms complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an iron with ironing board and air conditioning.

7.8
435 reviews
~ US$61 / night

Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas

70.0 km (43.5 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas

Spark By Hilton Richardson Dallas hotel is a great place to stay in a business district, a 10-minute drive from Huffhines Park. Featuring a vending machine and a lift throughout the property, this hotel is located 3.4 km from CityLine.

The 3-star hotel welcomes guests to 125 rooms complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an iron with ironing board and air conditioning.

7.8
435 reviews
From US$ 61 / night
  • Popular choice
La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North

4850 West John Carpenter Freeway
42.0 km (26.1 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North Irving hotel, located a 15-minute drive from Grapevine Historic Main Street District, offers air-conditioned rooms. Wi-Fi in public areas, a vending machine and a lift are featured at this hotel.

Welcoming guests to a sitting area, the rooms are furnished with a writing table. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations along with a hair dryer and shower caps.

7.6
2044 reviews
~ US$65 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North

42.0 km (26.1 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Dfw Airport North Irving hotel, located a 15-minute drive from Grapevine Historic Main Street District, offers air-conditioned rooms. Wi-Fi in public areas, a vending machine and a lift are featured at this hotel.

Welcoming guests to a sitting area, the rooms are furnished with a writing table. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations along with a hair dryer and shower caps.

7.6
2044 reviews
From US$ 65 / night

Cheap Family Hotels in Lake Worth

Sonesta Select Dallas Richardson Sonesta Select Dallas Richardson

Sonesta Select Dallas Richardson

2191 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, Us
71.5 km (44.4 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8.6
898 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Sonesta Select Dallas Richardson

71.5 km (44.4 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Sonesta Select Dallas Richardson

8.6
898 reviews
From US$ 89 / night
  • Great deal
Hawthorn Suites Irving Dfw South Hawthorn Suites Irving Dfw South

Hawthorn Suites Irving Dfw South

2323 Imperial Drive
42.9 km (26.6 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

The comfortable 3-star Hawthorn Suites Irving Dfw South hotel enjoys a convenient location and provides guests with luggage storage. The smoke-free hotel also includes a vending machine and a lift.

A separate toilet and a shower/bath combination along with such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets are featured in the private bathrooms.

8.3
97 reviews
~ US$45 / night

Hawthorn Suites Irving Dfw South

42.9 km (26.6 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Hawthorn Suites Irving Dfw South

The comfortable 3-star Hawthorn Suites Irving Dfw South hotel enjoys a convenient location and provides guests with luggage storage. The smoke-free hotel also includes a vending machine and a lift.

A separate toilet and a shower/bath combination along with such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets are featured in the private bathrooms.

8.3
97 reviews
From US$ 45 / night
Candlewood Suites Dfw Airport North - Irving By Ihg Candlewood Suites Dfw Airport North - Irving By Ihg

Candlewood Suites Dfw Airport North - Irving By Ihg

5000 Plaza Drive
41.8 km (26.0 mi) from Lake Worth
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

The 2-star Candlewood Suites Dfw Airport North - Irving By Ihg hotel also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.9
1602 reviews
~ US$75 / night

Candlewood Suites Dfw Airport North - Irving By Ihg

41.8 km (26.0 mi) from Lake Worth
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

Candlewood Suites Dfw Airport North - Irving By Ihg

The 2-star Candlewood Suites Dfw Airport North - Irving By Ihg hotel also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.9
1602 reviews
From US$ 75 / night

Cheap Weekly Hotels in Lake Worth

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Waxahachie By Ihg Holiday Inn Express & Suites Waxahachie By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Waxahachie By Ihg

984 Us Highway 287 Bypass West
71.2 km (44.2 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.1
178 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Waxahachie By Ihg

71.2 km (44.2 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Waxahachie By Ihg

9.1
178 reviews
From US$ 80 / night
Fairfield Inn Arlington Near Six Flags Fairfield Inn Arlington Near Six Flags

Fairfield Inn Arlington Near Six Flags

2500 East Lamar Blvd
35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable 3-star Fairfield Inn Arlington Near Six Flags offers welcoming rooms in a business area of Arlington.

8.9
191 reviews
~ US$74 / night

Fairfield Inn Arlington Near Six Flags

35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Fairfield Inn Arlington Near Six Flags

The comfortable 3-star Fairfield Inn Arlington Near Six Flags offers welcoming rooms in a business area of Arlington.

8.9
191 reviews
From US$ 74 / night
La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Plano West La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Plano West

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Plano West

4800 West Plano Pkwy
65.3 km (40.6 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Plano West hotel is 15 minutes' drive from The North Texas Automotive Museum. This hotel also provides high-speed Internet access available in public areas.

Bathrooms are fitted with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

8.4
750 reviews
~ US$80 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Plano West

65.3 km (40.6 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Plano West

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, La Quinta By Wyndham Dallas Plano West hotel is 15 minutes' drive from The North Texas Automotive Museum. This hotel also provides high-speed Internet access available in public areas.

Bathrooms are fitted with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

8.4
750 reviews
From US$ 80 / night

Cheap Hotels near Lake Worth Airport

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth-Fossil Creek Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth-Fossil Creek

Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth-Fossil Creek

3850 Sandshell Drive
14.1 km (8.8 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Nestled in the Fossil Creek district of Fort Worth, the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth-Fossil Creek is approximately 10 minutes' drive from First Baptist Church Of Watauga. A lift and a vending machine are also available at this Fort Worth hotel.

Certain rooms at the Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth comprise a kitchenette and a dining area, and offer individual climate control, central heating, and an iron for your convenience. These rooms also come with a tiled floor. Some rooms look out onto the pool.

8.6
177 reviews
~ US$64 / night

Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth-Fossil Creek

14.1 km (8.8 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth-Fossil Creek

Nestled in the Fossil Creek district of Fort Worth, the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth-Fossil Creek is approximately 10 minutes' drive from First Baptist Church Of Watauga. A lift and a vending machine are also available at this Fort Worth hotel.

Certain rooms at the Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth comprise a kitchenette and a dining area, and offer individual climate control, central heating, and an iron for your convenience. These rooms also come with a tiled floor. Some rooms look out onto the pool.

8.6
177 reviews
From US$ 64 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth/Forest Hill Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth/Forest Hill

Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth/Forest Hill

6555 Park Brook
22.3 km (13.9 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
9.1
321 reviews
~ US$92 / night

Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth/Forest Hill

22.3 km (13.9 mi) from Lake Worth
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hampton Inn & Suites Fort Worth/Forest Hill

9.1
321 reviews
From US$ 92 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Cheap Hotels in Lake Worth, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
La Quinta By Wyndham Arlington North 6 Flags Dr

8.7 / 10

(1209 Reviews)

From 70$
Alexis Hotel & Banquets Dallas Park Central Galleria

7.8 / 10

(1738 Reviews)

From 53$
Studio 6 Dallas, Tx

7.7 / 10

(886 Reviews)

From 52$
The Bishop Arts Hotel By Qresorts

8.8 / 10

(590 Reviews)

From 88$
Avid Hotel Fort Worth Downtown By Ihg

8.8 / 10

(823 Reviews)

From 94$

Location