Travels front Jackson Hole
Jackson Hole
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Jackson Hole

Oct 24 - Oct 25 ·
2 guests

Jackson Hole Cheap Hotels

Jackson Hole
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. The Rockwell Inn

2. Inn On The Creek

3. Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs

4. Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine

Cheap Hotels in Downtown Jackson Hole

5. Flat Creek Inn

6. The Jackson Southtown

7. Teton West Motel

Cheap Hotels in Jackson Hole with Free Parking

8. Hampton Inn Jackson Hole

9. Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine

10. Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson

Nice Cheap Hotels in Jackson Hole

Cheap hotels near Jackson Hole

  • Guest favorite
The Rockwell Inn The Rockwell Inn

The Rockwell Inn

285 N Cache Street
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Garden area

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in the rooms, the 3-star The Rockwell Inn Jackson is a mere 350 metres from Jackson Country Square Shopping Center and 7 minutes' stroll from Jackson Hole Shootout. Situated just a few steps from Images of Nature by Thomas Mangelsen, the hotel offers an indoor pool, a courtyard and a picnic area for guest enjoyment.

Comprising a kitchen and a living room, the rooms at the superb hotel are equipped with a flat-screen cable-TV.

9
1014 reviews
~ US$99 / night

The Rockwell Inn

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Garden area

The Rockwell Inn

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in the rooms, the 3-star The Rockwell Inn Jackson is a mere 350 metres from Jackson Country Square Shopping Center and 7 minutes' stroll from Jackson Hole Shootout. Situated just a few steps from Images of Nature by Thomas Mangelsen, the hotel offers an indoor pool, a courtyard and a picnic area for guest enjoyment.

Comprising a kitchen and a living room, the rooms at the superb hotel are equipped with a flat-screen cable-TV.

9
1014 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
  • Best-rated
Inn On The Creek Inn On The Creek

Inn On The Creek

295 North Millward #630
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Skiing
  • Sun loungers

The cosy 3-star Inn On The Creek Jackson is located nearly 5 minutes on foot from Miller Park, offering 8 rooms, Wi-Fi, and a car park. While staying in the hotel, you are invited to discover the old West-themed Virginian RV Park, located approximately 2 km away, or walk for only 11 minutes to reach Antler Arches of Jackson.

There are quiet rooms with an in-room fireplace, and such comforts as air conditioning. You'll find nice touches like a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bathrobes to enhance your stay. The rooms offer quiet views of the mountain.

9.8
135 reviews
~ US$259 / night

Inn On The Creek

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Skiing
  • Sun loungers

Inn On The Creek

The cosy 3-star Inn On The Creek Jackson is located nearly 5 minutes on foot from Miller Park, offering 8 rooms, Wi-Fi, and a car park. While staying in the hotel, you are invited to discover the old West-themed Virginian RV Park, located approximately 2 km away, or walk for only 11 minutes to reach Antler Arches of Jackson.

There are quiet rooms with an in-room fireplace, and such comforts as air conditioning. You'll find nice touches like a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bathrobes to enhance your stay. The rooms offer quiet views of the mountain.

9.8
135 reviews
From US$ 259 / night
Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs

Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs

1361 North Highway 33
37.9 km (23.6 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Dry cleaning
  • Heating
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool

The comfortable Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs Hotel is rated 2 stars and features 46 rooms for guests to stay in. The hotel, situated within reach of Grand Teton National Park, offers a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool.

8.2
347 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs

37.9 km (23.6 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Dry cleaning
  • Heating
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool

Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs

The comfortable Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs Hotel is rated 2 stars and features 46 rooms for guests to stay in. The hotel, situated within reach of Grand Teton National Park, offers a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool.

8.2
347 reviews
From US$ 80 / night

Cheap Hotels in Downtown Jackson Hole

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine

111 Greys River Road
40.6 km (25.2 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The comfortable Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine, located merely 1.9 km from Flying Saddle Resort, offers guests a convenience shop. Indulge in mountain views and the convenience of housekeeping and a self-serve laundry when staying at the 3-star smoke-free hotel.

Comprising a living room, the rooms at the Cobblestone Alpine are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The air-conditioned rooms offer essentials like air conditioning, along with coffee/tea making equipment. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with a hair dryer and towels.

8.8
279 reviews
~ US$161 / night

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine

40.6 km (25.2 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine

The comfortable Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine, located merely 1.9 km from Flying Saddle Resort, offers guests a convenience shop. Indulge in mountain views and the convenience of housekeeping and a self-serve laundry when staying at the 3-star smoke-free hotel.

Comprising a living room, the rooms at the Cobblestone Alpine are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The air-conditioned rooms offer essentials like air conditioning, along with coffee/tea making equipment. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with a hair dryer and towels.

8.8
279 reviews
From US$ 161 / night
  • Popular choice
Flat Creek Inn Flat Creek Inn

Flat Creek Inn

1935 North Highway 89
3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry

The 2-star Flat Creek Inn Jackson is 3.3 km from Antler Arches of Jackson and features express check-out and cash machine/banking services. The hotel boasts 65 rooms overlooking National Elk Refuge and is located within a 10-minute drive of Jackson Hole Rodeo.

The air-conditioned rooms are complete with air conditioning, along with modern facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms come with private bathrooms and views of the mountain. Bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, also provide guests with dryers and towels.

8.1
1415 reviews
~ US$229 / night

Flat Creek Inn

3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry

Flat Creek Inn

The 2-star Flat Creek Inn Jackson is 3.3 km from Antler Arches of Jackson and features express check-out and cash machine/banking services. The hotel boasts 65 rooms overlooking National Elk Refuge and is located within a 10-minute drive of Jackson Hole Rodeo.

The air-conditioned rooms are complete with air conditioning, along with modern facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms come with private bathrooms and views of the mountain. Bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, also provide guests with dryers and towels.

8.1
1415 reviews
From US$ 229 / night
The Jackson Southtown The Jackson Southtown

The Jackson Southtown

600 South Highway 89
2.5 km (1.6 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star The Jackson Southtown Hotel offers 148 air-conditioned rooms 0.9 km from Flat Creek. The hotel features a heated pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The accommodation features air-conditioned rooms appointed with air conditioning as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Self-catering facilities include a refrigerator and kitchenware.

7.3
822 reviews
~ US$70 / night

The Jackson Southtown

2.5 km (1.6 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The Jackson Southtown

The 3-star The Jackson Southtown Hotel offers 148 air-conditioned rooms 0.9 km from Flat Creek. The hotel features a heated pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The accommodation features air-conditioned rooms appointed with air conditioning as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Self-catering facilities include a refrigerator and kitchenware.

7.3
822 reviews
From US$ 70 / night

Cheap Hotels in Jackson Hole with Free Parking

Teton West Motel Teton West Motel

Teton West Motel

476 North Main Street
39.5 km (24.5 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool

Located within 25 minutes' walk of the winning craft Grand Teton Distillery, the comfortable 3-star Teton West Motel Driggs offers access to tourist attractions throughout Driggs. Offering a swimming pool along with 38 rooms, this Driggs hotel is several blocks from a motorway.

In addition, private bathrooms are appointed with a separate toilet, a shower/bath combination, and a deep soaking bathtub.

8.1
238 reviews
~ US$145 / night

Teton West Motel

39.5 km (24.5 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool

Teton West Motel

Located within 25 minutes' walk of the winning craft Grand Teton Distillery, the comfortable 3-star Teton West Motel Driggs offers access to tourist attractions throughout Driggs. Offering a swimming pool along with 38 rooms, this Driggs hotel is several blocks from a motorway.

In addition, private bathrooms are appointed with a separate toilet, a shower/bath combination, and a deep soaking bathtub.

8.1
238 reviews
From US$ 145 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hampton Inn Jackson Hole Hampton Inn Jackson Hole

Hampton Inn Jackson Hole

350 South Highway 89
2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

The 3-star smoke-free Hampton Inn Jackson Hole is approximately a 25-minute stroll from Vertical Harvest, and it features a lift and an outdoor fireplace onsite. This Jackson inn is located in a business area, 2.9 km from Jackson Hole Children's Museum, which is an interesting cultural attraction.

Staying at one of the 83 rooms, guests are welcome to use free Wi-Fi and premium cable channels as well as coffee/tea making facilities. All rooms overlook the city.

7.8
90 reviews
~ US$127 / night

Hampton Inn Jackson Hole

2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

Hampton Inn Jackson Hole

The 3-star smoke-free Hampton Inn Jackson Hole is approximately a 25-minute stroll from Vertical Harvest, and it features a lift and an outdoor fireplace onsite. This Jackson inn is located in a business area, 2.9 km from Jackson Hole Children's Museum, which is an interesting cultural attraction.

Staying at one of the 83 rooms, guests are welcome to use free Wi-Fi and premium cable channels as well as coffee/tea making facilities. All rooms overlook the city.

7.8
90 reviews
From US$ 127 / night
Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine

Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine

100 Wintergreen Drive
40.0 km (24.9 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Offering air-conditioned rooms, the 2-star Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine hotel is located 14 minutes' walk from Flying Saddle Resort. This hotel is equipped with a lift and a vending machine.

The rooms overlook the mountain and feature such comforts as air conditioning. The rooms feature private bathrooms as well as a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering. The bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

9.2
42 reviews
~ US$314 / night

Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine

40.0 km (24.9 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine

Offering air-conditioned rooms, the 2-star Hawthorn Extended Stay By Wyndham Jackson Alpine hotel is located 14 minutes' walk from Flying Saddle Resort. This hotel is equipped with a lift and a vending machine.

The rooms overlook the mountain and feature such comforts as air conditioning. The rooms feature private bathrooms as well as a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering. The bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

9.2
42 reviews
From US$ 314 / night

Cheap Family Hotels in Jackson Hole

  • Top location
Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson

Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson

260 N Millward
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Car park
    US$ 19 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Guests of the 3-star Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson hotel can enjoy easy access to Jackson Hole Shootout, which is situated merely a 5-minute stroll away. Wake up to garden views and relish the convenience of this Jackson hotel's dry cleaning, housekeeping, and a self-serve laundry.

7.8
17 reviews
~ US$140 / night

Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Car park
    US$ 19 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson

Guests of the 3-star Homewood Suites By Hilton Jackson hotel can enjoy easy access to Jackson Hole Shootout, which is situated merely a 5-minute stroll away. Wake up to garden views and relish the convenience of this Jackson hotel's dry cleaning, housekeeping, and a self-serve laundry.

7.8
17 reviews
From US$ 140 / night
The Alpenhof The Alpenhof

The Alpenhof

3255 West Village Drive
13.1 km (8.2 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Located within 5 minutes' walk of Bridger Gondola, the comfortable The Alpenhof Hotel Teton Village features a sun deck and a golf course. The 3-star boutique hotel is found in the vicinity of Moose Creek Quad Chair, offering a hot tub and a sauna.

6.9
343 reviews
~ US$322 / night

The Alpenhof

13.1 km (8.2 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

The Alpenhof

Located within 5 minutes' walk of Bridger Gondola, the comfortable The Alpenhof Hotel Teton Village features a sun deck and a golf course. The 3-star boutique hotel is found in the vicinity of Moose Creek Quad Chair, offering a hot tub and a sauna.

6.9
343 reviews
From US$ 322 / night
  • Great deal
Lava Mountain Lodge Lava Mountain Lodge

Lava Mountain Lodge

3577 U.S. Highway 26
69.1 km (43.0 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

The private bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with such comforts as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

5
319 reviews
~ US$45 / night

Lava Mountain Lodge

69.1 km (43.0 mi) from Jackson Hole
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Lava Mountain Lodge

Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

The private bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with such comforts as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

5
319 reviews
From US$ 45 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Cheap Hotels in Jackson Hole, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The Rockwell Inn

9.0 / 10

(1014 Reviews)

From 99$
Inn On The Creek

9.8 / 10

(135 Reviews)

From 259$
Super 8 By Wyndham Driggs

8.2 / 10

(347 Reviews)

From 80$
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Alpine

8.8 / 10

(279 Reviews)

From 161$
Flat Creek Inn

8.1 / 10

(1415 Reviews)

From 229$

Location